18 Feb

TFAA 2013 NOMINEES


 

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN ADVOCACY & ACTIVISM

  1. Anu Olusola (27)
  2. Jake Okechukwu (25)
  3. Orode Ryan-Okpu (24)
  4. Tobore Oro Edema (24)
  5. Maryam Augie (28)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

  1. Modestus Chijoke Idoko (20)
  2. Chikezie Nwaoha (29)
  3. Yewande Akinola (28)
  4. Chuka Ofili (31), Emotu Balogun (27), Kene Udeze (24), and Clive Ayonye (23)
  5. Hugo Obi (32)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN COMMUNITY ACTION

  1. Rita Omovbude (32)
  2. Bolajoko Fadipe (30)
  3. Dr. Okeke Kanayo (30)
  4. Monica Onuoha (30)
  5. Ife Adebayo (30)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN NEW MEDIA

  1. Kingsley Ezeani (23)
  2. Ediong Umoh (26)
  3. John Obidi (27)
  4. Modupeola Abiola (31)
  5. Fifehanmi Bankole (30)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN ENTERTAINMENT TALENT

  1. Ice Prince (28)
  2. OC Ukeje (32)
  3. Iyanya (27)
  4. Omawumi (31)
  5. El Mafrex (29)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN JOURNALISM

  1. Ugochi Anyaka (29)
  2. Monica Mark (29)
  3. Toyosi Ogunseye (29)
  4. Ben Ezeamalu (30)
  5. Jude Zoho (29)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN BUSINESS

  1. Saheed Jumar (28)
  2. Gbenga Ogunmakinde (28)
  3. Bilikiss Adebiyi Abiola (28)
  4. Nonyelum Ibeh (27)
  5. Melody Okwuazu (22)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN PUBLIC SERVICE

  1. Blessing Liman (29)
  2. Fareeda Ibrahim (29)
  3. Dr. Adanna Chukwuma (31)
  4. Joycee Awojoodu (27)
  5. Ekong Ekong Imona (32)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN PROFESSIONAL SERVICE

  1. Barbara Iyayi (32)
  2. Osita Abana (28)
  3. Adim Isiakpona (28)
  4. Kayode Temenu (29)
  5. Jadesola Osiberu (27)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN AGRICULTURE

  1. Zanau Hassan Maikasuwa (31)
  2. Olawale Isaiah Ojo (24)
  3. Precious Peter Nweke (31)
  4. Abraham Ojoh (22)
  5. Adbdulazeez Yusuf (29)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN FASHION & STYLE

  1. Vera Akporeha (23)
  2. Wanger Ayu (26)
  3. Yomi Makun (27)
  4. Agbani Darego (31)
  5. Aisha Bello (24)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN ARTS & CULTURE

  1. Toyin Odutola (28)
  2. Njideka Akunyili (30)
  3. Anthony Anth Ezeokoye (30)
  4. Kenneth Gyang (27)
  5. Ishaya Bako (27)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN ENTERPRISE SUPPORT

  1. Isoken Ogiewonyi (26) and Wonuola Odunsi (29)
  2. Ijeoma Okeagu (30)
  3. Gbolahan Fagbilere (30)
  4. Chibuike Aguene (30)
  5. Ayodeji Adewunmi (29), Opeyemi Awoyemi (25), and Olalekan Olude (29)

THE FUTURE AWARDS PRIZE IN EDUCATION

  1. Gossy Ukanwoke (25)
  2. Adebayo Degbembgo (30)
  3. Olufunbi Falayi (27)
  4. Otto Orondaam (26)
  5. Oriahi Anderson (25)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *